Walmart.Com - Info walmart.com

walmart.com receives about 1,797,500 unique visitors and 7,010,250 (3.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $66,660.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $93,171,339.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank walmart.com is ranked number 192 in the world and 0.3595% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bentonville, AR, 72712, United States and links to network IP address 161.170.244.20. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - walmart.com

Provides customers with on-line shopping of wide range of inventory items. Retail, clothing, recreational and home products available.
Online shopping for the largest selection of electronics, home furnishings, video games, baby gear and more. Shop online and save money to live better, at Walmart.com.
How did walmart.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is walmart.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,797,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
53,925,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,010,250 (3.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
192 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3595% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 79.8%78.4%42
Japan 7.2%9.4%184
Korea, Republic of 2.4%3.2%203
Canada 1.7%1.0%286
China 1.2%1.5%1790
India 0.8%0.5%2166
Taiwan 0.7%0.9%485

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
walmart.com
96.34%90.95%3.66
corporate.walmart.com
3.46%1.07%1.2
photos3.walmart.com
2.18%1.56%2.8
grocery.walmart.com
2.06%1.15%2.16
help.walmart.com
2.03%0.84%1.6
seller.walmart.com
1.17%0.98%3.2
partner.walmart.com
1.11%0.34%1.2
tracking01.walmart.com
0.95%0.27%1.1
careers.walmart.com
0.80%0.58%2.8
savingscatcher.walmart.com
0.73%0.34%1.8
stock.walmart.com
0.72%0.19%1.0
giving.walmart.com
0.47%0.14%1.1
track.walmart.com
0.32%0.09%1.1
marketplace.walmart.com
0.30%0.15%1.9
survey.walmart.com
0.26%0.13%2.0
wm6.walmart.com
0.25%0.07%1.1
blog.walmart.com
0.21%0.06%1.2
affiliates.walmart.com
0.16%0.06%1.5
supplier.walmart.com
0.15%0.13%3.4
coupons.walmart.com
0.13%0.06%1.7
beautybox.walmart.com
0.11%0.07%2.3
confluence.walmart.com
0.07%0.07%4.0
jira.walmart.com
0.07%0.11%6.3
gecgithub01.walmart.com
0.05%0.20%15
prod.walmart.com
0.03%0.05%5.9
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush walmart.com
Domain:
  walmart.com
Rank:
  20
Organic Keywords:
  17,154,991
Organic Traffic:
  124,594,589
Organic Cost:
  $85,638,612.00
Adwords Keywords:
  536,048
Adwords Traffic:
  4,123,860
Adwords Cost:
  $3,401,087.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  92
Page Authority:
  79
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
36,253
Total Backlinks:
  58,677,258
Follow Links:
  53,218,713
Nofollow Links:
  5,458,545
Referring Domains:
  95,473
Referring IPs:
  68,088

How socially engaged is walmart.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2,722
Stumbles:
  2,681
Buffer:
  1,263
Pins:
  75

How much walmart.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$66,660.96
Monthly Revenue:
$1,999,828.80
Yearly Revenue:
$24,331,250.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,496,036$63,039.53
Japan 658,964$2,108.68
Korea, Republic of 224,328$520.44
Canada 70,103$491.42
China 105,154$324.93
Taiwan 63,092$119.88
India 35,051$56.08

How much money do walmart.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11,631.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$348,935.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,245,377.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,069,133
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
32,073,997
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
390,233,628
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 989,286$11,347.12
Canada 17,526$122.85
Japan 19,769$63.26
China 13,670$42.24
Korea, Republic of 8,973$20.82
Taiwan 10,095$19.18
India 9,814$15.70

How much is walmart.com worth?

Website Value:
$93,171,339.15

Where is walmart.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
161.170.244.20
ASN:
AS17374 
ISP:
Wal-Mart Stores Inc. 
Server Location:
Bentonville
AR
72712
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 161.170.244.20

How fast does walmart.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3422 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 905B (51% reduction).

Compressing http://www.walmart.com/TSPD/086fafed4aab200089533cce85b5518cb64663cf8f937c34e1a88ad4bca11b445cae1a3eb0e2007d?type=7 could save 905B (51% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

walmart.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.walmart.com
Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Location: Bentonville, Arkansas, US
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Jul 14 02:21:54 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 15 02:21:54 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: GlobalSign Root CA
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa, OU=Root CA
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Sep 1 12:00:00 1998 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

walmart.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

General Merchandise/Major Retailers
Bentonville/Business and Economy

What sites are related to walmart.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Length: 3835
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: akavpau_p4=1509630421~id=15b159d15beba2e2b7ca60dee2237c07; Path=/
Set-Cookie: akavpau_p4=1509630421~id=15b159d15beba2e2b7ca60dee2237c07; Path=/
Origin-CC: no-store, must-revalidate, no-cache, max-age=0
Origin-EX:
Expires: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 13:37:01 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Thu, 02 Nov 2017 13:37:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname hostmaster.walmart.com
Serial Number 2016111237
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxa-000c7201.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
MX mxb-000c7201.gslb.pphosted.com 3600
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
A 161.170.248.20 116
A 161.170.244.20 116
NS a10-66.akam.net 35
NS a22-67.akam.net 35
NS Pdnswm3.ultradns.org 35
NS a8-66.akam.net 35
NS Pdnswm5.ultradns.info 35
NS a5-65.akam.net 35
NS a1-185.akam.net 35
NS Pdnswm2.ultradns.net 35
NS Pdnswm6.ultradns.co.uk 35
NS Pdnswm4.ultradns.org 35
NS Pdnswm1.ultradns.net 35
NS a3-64.akam.net 35

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-02-23
Domain Age:
22 years 8 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: walmart.com
Registry Domain ID: 2***816_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-13T08:02:08Z
Creation Date: 1995-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-09-23T19:29:40Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Registrant Street: 702 S.W. 8th Street
Registrant City: Bentonville
Registrant State/Province: AR
Registrant Postal Code: 72716-0520
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4792734000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4792775991
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Admin Street: 702 S.W. 8th Street
Admin City: Bentonville
Admin State/Province: AR
Admin Postal Code: 72716-0520
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4792734000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4792775991
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Management, Wal-Mart
Tech Organization: DNS Management, Wal-Mart
Tech Street: 805 Moberly Ln., M31
Tech City: Bentonville
Tech State/Province: AR
Tech Postal Code: 72716-0560
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4792734000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4792775991
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a10-66.akam.net
Name Server: a8-66.akam.net
Name Server: a5-65.akam.net
Name Server: a22-67.akam.net
Name Server: a3-64.akam.net
Name Server: a1-185.akam.net
Name Server: pdnswm4.ultradns.org
Name Server: pdnswm2.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdnswm6.ultradns.co.uk
Name Server: pdnswm5.ultradns.info
Name Server: pdnswm1.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdnswm3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-13T08:02:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: WALMART.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2***816_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-13T08:01:44Z
Creation Date: 1995-02-23T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-23T19:29:40Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-185.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A10-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A22-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A8-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM2.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNSWM3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNSWM4.ULTRADNS.ORG
Name Server: PDNSWM5.ULTRADNS.INFO
Name Server: PDNSWM6.ULTRADNS.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-02T13:36:54Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
walmart.com widget